Srinagar Railway Timing Today and Tomorrow

Srinagar Railway Timing :The Srinagar Railway Station boasts excellent connectivity to major Indian cities, primarily via the Jammu railway link. This vital transport hub is linked to the country’s extensive rail network through the Banihal–Baramulla line. Additionally, the station is well-connected to the city’s broader transport infrastructure, ensuring seamless accessibility via buses and taxis..

Kashmir Train Time 2023 From Banihal To Baramulla

LocationTrain 1Train 2Train 3Train 4Train 5Train 6Train 7Train 8
Banihal07:1508:3009:5511:5501:00 03:15 04:25  
Hiller07:2808:4310:0812:0801:1503:2804:38
Qazigund07:3408:4910:1512:1501:2003:3504:44
Sadoora07:4509:0210:2612:2901:3403:5004:56
Anantnag07:5609:1210:4212:4001:4504:0105:07
Bijbehara08:0409:2010:5012:4801:5304:0905:15
Panzgam08:1209:3610:5812:5602:0104:1705:25
Awantipora 08:2009:4411:1401:0402:0904:2505:33
Kakapora08:3409:5711:2801:1702:3004:3805:47
Pampore08:4210:0511:3601:2502:3804:5505:55
Srinagar08:5110:1411:4501:3402:4705:0406:04
Budgam07:5009:1410:2812:0501:5103:10-03:3005:1706:20
NADIGAM05:25
Mazhama08:1909:3110:4702:1303:4905:40
Pattan08:2809:4010:5602:2203:5805:48
Hamray08:4009:4911:0402:3404:0605:57
Sopore08:4909:5711:1202:4204:1406:05
Baramulla  09:10   10:15   11:35     —   03:05 04:3506:25

Kashmir Train Time 2023
From Baramulla To Banihal Via Srinagar Railway Station

LocationTrain 1Train 2Train 3Train 4Train 5Train 6Train 7Train 8Train 9
Baramulla07:3008:2009:2010:2502:1503:3005:15
Sopore07:3908:2909:2910:3402:2403:3804:24
Hamray07:5308:3709:5010:4302:3203:4604:32
Pattan08:0108:4509:4910:5902:4104:0005:50
Mazhama08:1308:5410:0811:0802:5004:0905:59
NADIGAM09:01
Budgam07:3008:3209:1210:3011:3002:0003:10-03:3504:3206:20
Srinagar07:4408:5309:2510:4302:1203:4804:45
Pampore07:5309:0309:3710:5202:2003:5604:53
Kakapora08:0009:1110:0010:5902:2804:0405:01
Awantipora 08:2309:2310:1411:1102:4104:2605:15
Panzgam08:3109:3110:2211:1902:5004:3405:25
Bijbehara08:3909:3910:3011:2702:5804:4205:33
Anantnag08:5009:5010:4011:4203:0505:0705:42
Sadoora09:0410:0010:4911:5203:1605:1805:52
Qazigund09:1610:1711:0212:1703:3605:3106:04
Hiller09:2210:2311:0812:2303:4205:3706:11
Banihal09:4510:4511:4012:4504:0406:0006:30
Srinagar Railway Timing

Leave a Comment